QUESTION

I am a convicted felon here in the US and need to know if I could move to Mexico.

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2013 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
My husband will be returning for his immigrant visa to Mexico, and if denied he will be barred from the USA for 10 years. At that time I would need to move our family and animals to Mexico, but I am not sure with a meth manufacturing conviction that I would be allowed to enter and live there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
That question needs to be answered by a Mexican lawyer.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2013 at 12:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters