QUESTION

I am a DACA student and I want to bring my grandma on a tourist visa can I do that

Asked on Sep 04th, 2014 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hello. Your grandmother will apply for a tourist independent of you. She will make an appointment at the consulate and show her intent to visit and intent to return to her home country. Your invitation has little to do with her approval. Good Luck!
Answered on Sep 05th, 2014 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters