QUESTION

I am a permanent resident green card holder, and would like to bring my fiancé here and get married

Asked on Jun 25th, 2019 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
What I does the process involve
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It takes about two years for a visa to become available for a foreign national who is being sponsored by their green card holder spouse. If you are a US citizen, the visa for your spouse will become available immediately. Discuss with counsel about all the facts involved so the best and fastest strategy can be implemented to bring your fiancé over here. Counsel anywhere in the US can take your case.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2019 at 6:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters