QUESTION

I am a petioner for my wife and I need to know what affidavit form I need to fill out. My parents will be her sponsor which one do I fill out?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Immigration - Kansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You will both need to complete a copy of form I-864 as joint sponsors.  An attorney can help you complete the forms properly if you think you need help.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2012 at 10:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters