QUESTION

I am a us citizen and I want my mom who lives in congo(Africa ) to come stay with me, what should I do?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should file the USCIS form I-130 Family Immigrant petition but not before you read the instructions to the form carefully and then follow those to the letter. 
Answered on Feb 11th, 2016 at 10:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters