QUESTION

I am a US citizen applying for an Italian Independent Work Visa, and I need to consult with a lawyer. What type of visa lawyer can help me?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2013 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
I want to get help to understand and fulfill the list of application requirements, and learn about my long term need to extend my stay at the Immigration office in Rome. Is there a specific name for a Visa lawyer for Italy or Europe? Or do all visa lawyers understand all visa laws?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You need an Italian immigration lawyer.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2013 at 11:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters