QUESTION

I am a us citizen My question is which of the 2 options are faster to bring my girlfriend from Cuba 1- marry her in Cuba 2-fiancé Visa

Asked on May 02nd, 2019 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a us citizen have a very good job I just would like to know which of the 2 options that I explained above is faster or best
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Fiance visa is a wee bit faster. Discuss your case with counsel here in Florida. Some of us charge very affordable flat rate fees to handle the case from start to finish. 
Answered on Aug 29th, 2019 at 3:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters