QUESTION

I am a USA Born Citizen, in need of open-heart surgery. Can I expedite I-130's / I-485's for my parents (expired Green Cards) to take care of me

Asked on Dec 26th, 2022 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
For my parents that had green cards years ago and want to return to the USA permanently to take care of me and help run / expand my business while recuperating. Have another USA son willing to also submit 1-130's and one USA son that died from Heart Disease at 21
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, you can always request an expedited request and support that request with medical documentation. 
Answered on Dec 26th, 2022 at 12:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters