QUESTION

I am a USA citizen I am going to get married in Ghana can I apply for a green card there so my husband can come back with me?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2019 on Immigration - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I want to know what to do after I get married in Ghana.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
After marraige, your husband can apply at the Consulate ain Ghana for his green card. Counsel anywhere in the US can assist you. 
Answered on Mar 18th, 2019 at 4:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters