QUESTION

I am a USA citizen married to a Norwegian for 27 years he has a SS# for years but no recent valid word permit I am disabled what can we do

Asked on May 31st, 2020 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
Help with immigration married 27 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are a US citizen and are married to a foreign national and he entered the country legally, then you can sponsor him for a green card that will allow him to work. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you and some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. 
Answered on May 31st, 2020 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters