QUESTION

I am an 18 yr old DACA recipient, I also have a 3 month old child with my ( US born) fiancé what are my citizenship/green card options? if any

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Once u get married to your us citizen spouse he can sponsor u for your green card. Did you enter the US legally?
Answered on Sep 08th, 2017 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters