QUESTION

I am an american citizen married to a foreigner. I wish to have dual citizenship. How would one go about this?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You would need to figure that out with the coutry whose citizenship you want to have. For the most part, you will not lose your US citizenship.    Dual Citizenship
Answered on Feb 09th, 2016 at 10:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters