QUESTION

I am an asylum applicant.. i have recieved a notice saying that my application was dismissed because I did not show up for the interview. but i di not

Asked on Nov 10th, 2012 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
I am an asylum applicant.. i have recieved a notice saying that my application was dismissed because I did not show up for the interview. but i di not receive any notice before to make interview. what sgould i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You should hire an attorney.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2012 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters