QUESTION

I am an international student and I am getting married in June. My fiancee is a US citizen but he does not meet the federal poverty guideline.

Asked on May 22nd, 2014 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
We already have a child together. She is 5months now and we are trying to settle down.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration matters for employers, executives and professionals Attorney serving Beachwood, OH at The Law Offices of Brian J. Halliday, Inc.
Update Your Profile
You may have to find a co-sponsor for the affidavit of support.
Answered on May 23rd, 2014 at 4:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters