QUESTION

I am appying for TPS how long does it take to get my legal papers after sending the application

Asked on Dec 29th, 2012 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
I am applying for TPS for childhood arrivals I already took my finger prints and my case is closed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Jose A Moreno
DACA is being approved in about 3 months.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 10:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters