QUESTION

I am divorce Womman,us citizen my son 3 years old staying with his dad in west bank .. Do I need his dad promotion to issue him a birth certificate

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Typically, either parent can request a birth certificate of his/her child. 
Answered on Feb 16th, 2016 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters