QUESTION

I am filling out the I130 application for my sister and her husband has work experience (she does not) can I apply for her husband as the beneficiary?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2018 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am filling out the I130 application for my sister and her husband has work experience (she does not) can I apply for her husband as the beneficiary?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Please retain a lawyer to discuss details of the case. We charge $275 for I-130 application.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2018 at 7:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters