QUESTION

I am from Pakistan and fall under E-3 (Professionals, Skilled and Unskilled Workers) category, is there any possibility?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2017 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
I am from Pakistan and fall under E-3 (Professionals, Skilled and Unskilled Workers) category, is there any possibility? Do let me know fees also
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Nonimmigrant Work Visas Attorney serving Manhattan Beach, CA at Madison | Piper PC
Update Your Profile
We would be happy to assess your case for EB-3 eligibility under the Professional/Skilled Worker Category. We would need details of the job offer, as well as your qualifications, i.e., a Job Requisition and CV. Please e-mail info@madisonpiper.com. Thank you.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2017 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters