QUESTION

I am from philippines i got married to philippines american ciyizen i got married on december 15 2015 and we didnt yet chanege of status did i have a

Asked on Mar 13th, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
Did i have a visa with this case my daughter is with, our admitting here is finish just january 17 2016 this what is our passport
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your question is not clear. I do not understand what type of case you have and what you are asking. I would suggest you re-post your question or contact an attorney directly. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 4:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters