QUESTION

I am going to Ghana to marry my fiance we haven't met face to face before will it be hard for him to get any kind of Visa to come back to the USA.

Asked on Jan 01st, 2019 on Immigration - South Carolina
More details to this question:
What kind of Visa is required.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are a US citizen and get married to a Guyana National in his country, he can process his green card application at the consulate there and once it’s available, he can enter the USA. There are other options available. Discuss with counsel to explore the best course of action. Counsel anywhere in the USA can help you.
Answered on Jan 01st, 2019 at 6:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters