QUESTION

I am here in B1,B2 visa and I want to invest some of my money from india is it possible to get H1 visa if any of my friend suggested for H1 visa

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2018 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
I am here with B1B2 visa and i am in USA right now and I want to tranfer some off the money from india to do business so can my visa can be tranfer from B1B2 visa to any of the other visa so I can stay here and work in these states
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes with the correct amount of capital to invest you and your immediate family members may qualify for investment visas leading to a green card. Discuss in private with counsel anywhere in the US.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2018 at 6:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters