QUESTION

I am in post completion opt but i need to complete 1 course in order to graduate.Can i apply for H1 B ???

Asked on Feb 07th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
If yes i am eligible for master's Cap?? I will be graduated on August 13th 2016. If you need more information feel free to ask . Thank you .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. You can apply for a change of status while in OPT status or 90 thereafter. Please contact me for a free consultation for further case specific information.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters