QUESTION

I am in the us on a visiting visa and I want to stay deliver and take take care of my baby.will I get temporary status?

Asked on May 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Came to the USA before I discover I was pregnant.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No. The United States government does not provide any permanent or temporary immigration benefits solely because you are pregnant. 
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 2:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters