QUESTION

I am ina Categor 10 doing a I765 re-newal, where do I mail my re-newal form

Asked on Dec 16th, 2020 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am sending my form I-765 Employment Work Authorization and I have a (c) (10) wants to confirm which mailbox do I send the form etc,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
The instructions of USCIS state that (C )10) applications are to be submitted to: USCIS Chicago Lockbox U.S. Postal Service (USPS): USCIS Attn: FBAS P.O. Box 805887 Chicago, IL 60680-4120 FedEx, UPS, and DHL deliveries: USCIS Attn: FBAS 131 South Dearborn-3rd Floor Chicago, IL 60603-5517 Due to the limitations of the Lawyers.com Forums, Alan Lee, Esq.'s (the "Firm") participation in responding to questions posted herein does not constitute legal advice, nor legal representation of the person or entity posting a question. No Attorney/Client relationship is or shall be construed to be created hereby. The information provided herein by the Firm is general, and requires that the poster obtain specific legal advice from an attorney. The poster shall not rely upon the information provided herein as legal advice nor as the basis for making any decisions of legal consequence.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2021 at 11:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters