QUESTION

I am just now finding out thst my husband I married overseas Derar Bani Taha is a scammer. I just found out that he has

Asked on May 05th, 2016 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
come to United States without my knowledge back in January 2016 he has not lived with me or contacted me. It was told to me by one of his family members that he married me just to get a green card
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can report your suspicions to the Depart of Homeland Security. The Department of Homeland Security can investigate the matter and take appropriate action.
Answered on May 06th, 2016 at 3:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters