QUESTION

i am living in the us i used to have a green card but i lot it

Asked on Jul 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
my question is how can i get my green card with short period time related with my situation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is not enough information to determine if and how you can proceed to obtain a green card in a short time. Could you tell me more about your immigration history? 
Answered on Jul 14th, 2016 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters