QUESTION

I am looking for an attorney experienced in navigating cases where the U.S. spouse is incarcerated? NOID

Asked on Aug 15th, 2025 on Immigration - South Dakota
More details to this question:
received the NOID for the I-130 with 30 days to respond
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
An immigration attorney can take over a case even though it is pending by filing a G-28 Notice of Attorney appearance in the case.  
Answered on Aug 16th, 2025 at 12:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters