QUESTION

i am married to a 26 year old guatemalan. i am currently 19, and have two girls together can i get him a greencard?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2016 on Immigration - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Possibly. More information is needed about your husband's immigration history and whether he has a criminal record. 
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters