QUESTION

i am on an F1 student visa. I found an employer that can sponsor me. How will i know if the company is qualified to sponsor me

Asked on Jan 19th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
Once the company offers you a postion they will let you know if they are willing and able to sponsor you. If not, they will tell you right away so that you are not wasting each other's time. Good Luck!
Answered on Jan 19th, 2017 at 8:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters