QUESTION

I am over 21 and a US citizen and want to petition my dad and his wife . They have recently married . (6 months).

Asked on Aug 25th, 2019 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a US citizen and over 21. I want to file a period for my father and his wife. They have been married for 6months. Is that possible?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss with counsel here in Florida. It appears that the marriage between your father and your stepmom took place after you were 18 years old. Is that accurate?
Answered on Aug 25th, 2019 at 6:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters