QUESTION

I am petitioning for my mother who has overstayed her I94. Should I submit forms I-130, I-485, and I-864 together?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2020 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
I am starting my petition and need to know which forms to submit at what points. Do I have to submit all three at once?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
The process to sponsor a family member is more complex than filling out forms. Consider retaining counsel to represent you from start to finish. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. Good luck. 
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2020 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters