QUESTION

I am traveling to hawaii this saturday i have my mexican passport however i was told not to show my matricula. Will i have any issues?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2016 on Immigration - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not clear what you mean by matricula. You should be able to travel to Hawaii with a valid Mexican passport. 
Answered on Sep 07th, 2016 at 12:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters