QUESTION

I AM TRYING TO BRING MY FINACE TO THE UNITED STATES AND NEED TO KNOW HOW TO GET HIM HERE

Asked on Jan 31st, 2013 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In order to bring your fiance to the US you will first need to file a fiance petition with the USCIS and then upon approval your fiance will make a nonimmigrant visa interview appointment with his home country US consulate.  The entire process may take from 8 to 12 months so patience is required.  Our office has experience with these types of visas and are able to help you.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters