QUESTION

i am us citizen wanting to bring my girlfriend from africa to the us to marry

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will want to apply for a K-1 fiancee visa.   I strongly advise that you obtain the assistance of an experienced immigration attorney to process the case.  Fiancee visa cases are quite tricky.  
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 4:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters