QUESTION

I am usa citizen and I want to apply for my husband I like to know how long does it take for him come in

Asked on Apr 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The process will take approximately 12-18 months. You first must file an immigrant visa petition on behalf of your husband. Once this petition is approved, your husband will file an immigrant visa application. You can read more about family-based immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2016 at 5:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters