QUESTION

i am USA citizen and I want to file for my husband do apply with immigration attorney would it speed the time zone plz help I don't know what to choos

Asked on Apr 08th, 2016 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bloomington, MN
Partner at Martin Law
1 Award
  It would be helpful to have an attorney assist you with the process because they know what they are doing. Many times when people file on their own, they may make a mistake and this can slow down the process. I would hire an attorney.  
Answered on Apr 11th, 2016 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters