QUESTION

I am Venezuelan Citizen on a C1/D Visa Working for a US Airline and I have this lingering doubt about my status in the United States

Asked on Jul 18th, 2016 on Immigration - New Mexico
More details to this question:
And here is my Question, the company is using me as an Instructor to train new hire Flight Attendants and after these duties I also fly to other bases within the US to fly a line that is X (LAX-Mexico and back to LAX) and do the trip for five times more and after those duties I would fly to LAX to MIA to further do my Instructor duties. Is this legal with my C1/D Visa.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Did the employer indicate you would be working as an instructor on its letter of employment? 
Answered on Jul 19th, 2016 at 3:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters