QUESTION

i am victim of robbery at my work place , i would like to file U-visa?

Asked on Aug 11th, 2017 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
please kindly advise me U-visa details and processing time and required documents list
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes if i u have helpul information that law enforcement can use and u otherwise are not rendered inadmissible,. More facts would be needed to ascertain if u qualify
Answered on Aug 11th, 2017 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters