QUESTION

I applied for a visitor visa to the UK , they said my application was unsuccesful, can I still visit on passport for up to 6 months???

Asked on Jan 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My daughter is stationed there and expecting a baby
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You are posting a question about UK laws to US immigration lawyer. Not very efficient.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2016 at 2:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters