QUESTION

I applied for my husband's green card. Our paperwork is still in the process. What could be done, if I changed my mind

Asked on Nov 25th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
My husband is alcohol abuser. Domestic violence presents in our relationship lately. He had a few DWI in past. No active cases as of now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It’s best to retain counsel for a full review of the facts and issues in your case. 
Answered on Nov 25th, 2017 at 8:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters