QUESTION

I apply for my husband all most 3years i am usa citizen but my lawer is takeing long time how i can chang the lawer

Asked on Dec 08th, 2016 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You simply hire a new attorney. You are free to change attorneys at any time. You can read more about the family immigration process at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2016 at 4:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters