QUESTION

I apply for N601 because I overstay on my visa due for cancer treatment, now I have been waiting back home for 2 months.w

Asked on May 18th, 2016 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What information are you seeking? It is not clear from the information provided what questions you have.
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 2:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters