QUESTION

I been living in us more than 20 plus years but I did lose my I 94 longtime ago . Do you think you can work on my case successfully....thank you

Asked on Dec 30th, 2017 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
Just want to know since I lost my I 94 for so many years did you think you can handle my case I'm mary to us citizens
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes. If you arrived by land or sea, customs would have a record of your I 94 arrival document. Hire counsel to successfully process your case
Answered on Dec 31st, 2017 at 6:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters