QUESTION

i been married two years almost i have no criminal record my wife is disable do i have option to apply for residency or permit thank yoy

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2016 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You mayor may be able to apply for permanent residence. There is not enough information to provide a definitive answer or determine how you would need to proceed. I would encourage you to schedule a consultation with an attorney to determine if m you are eligible and how to proceed. You can find more information about family-based immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters