QUESTION

I believe my non citizen husband used me to gain citizenchip, What can i do about this

Asked on May 09th, 2013 on Immigration - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You must mean permanent resident status.  If your husband has a permanent green card, you cannot do anything now. 
Answered on May 11th, 2013 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters