QUESTION

I came as fiance i marreied before 90 but arizona not accpt me bcz we r frist cosine and once gain i marry in new maxico the immigration not accpt me

Asked on Apr 04th, 2013 on Immigration - New Mexico
More details to this question:
Bcz i have to marry before 90 i did in arizona but they said we not accept ur arizona married what should i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
The US Citizen petitioner may appeal the denial.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2013 at 9:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters