QUESTION

I came here in USA ,by B1/B2 Visa ,I went to stay some more months ,could it be possible to work or getting work permit ?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2022 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I am normal,and I have 1st and 2nd degree.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I would need more details to answer the question.  I would also advise you to consult with an immigration attorney to assist you with the process.  Please feel free to contact us 203.870.6700
Answered on Jan 14th, 2022 at 8:40 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters