QUESTION

I don't have a green card I have a baby how can I get help

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2016 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. If your child is a US citizen then you may be eligible to apply for protection from deportation and a work permit through a pending program called DAPA. Deffered Action for Parents of Americans is currently pending before the US Supreme Court. A decision should be made no later than June 2016.  If successful you may qualify for this program. Please contact me for a free consultation for further adivse if you would qualify.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 4:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters