QUESTION

i entered USA sept 26 2013 on visa waiver program from greece. im staying in Novenger,MO with my girlfreind how can i get green card or citizenship to

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on Immigration - Missouri
More details to this question:
I am here on a e-passort from Greece
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are many ways to obtain a green card.  You do not provide sufficient information to obtain a consultation from an immigration attorney.  Please contact an experienced immigration attorney to discuss your possible options.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 4:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters