QUESTION

I filed for an annulment from my German spouse based on fraud in California but was merely granted a divorce.

Asked on Feb 06th, 2018 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
Want to sue my ex for immigration marriage fraud
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You cannot do that. You can report your situation to ICE on their website, if you believe that she had committed marriage fraud. The Agency will then have to decide whether to proceed on that or not. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 10:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters